Welcome to Bewaterwise.com
watering index
gardensadvanced searchbrowse catalogmy plant listgarden resources
Plant search:
Plant Details
  HOME  ||  PLANT DETAIL
Botanical Name:
Kalanchoe pumila

Common Name(s):
Flower Dust Plant

Photographer:
Gardensoft
Description:
This plant has lax trailing stems with grey bloomed leaves, lilac flowers. It makes a good accent plant near rocks.

Information by Gardensoft 
Notes:
N/A
Culture:
Sun: Half
Water: Low
Growth Rate: Moderate
Hydrozones: #1
Soil Type: Unparticular
Soil Condition:
Soil pH: Acid
Adverse Factors: N/A
Design:
Design Styles: Mediterranean
Accenting Features: Unusual Foliage
Seasonal Interest: Winter
Location Uses: Perennial Border
Special Uses: Full
Attracts Wildlife: N/A
Anatomy:
Flower Color: Pink
Flower Season: Winter
Leaf Color: Grey Green
Bark Color: N/A
Fruit Color: N/A
Fruit Season: N/A
Fruit Type: N/A
All contents of the Garden Guide © 2003, Gardensoft