Welcome to Bewaterwise.com
watering index
gardensadvanced searchbrowse catalogmy plant listgarden resources
Plant search:
Plant Details
  HOME  ||  PLANT DETAIL
Botanical Name:
Adentostoma sparsifolium

Common Name(s):
Red Shanks

Photographer:
Gardensoft
Description:
N/A

Information by Gardensoft 
Notes:
N/A
Culture:
Sun: Full
Water: Low
Growth Rate: N/A
Hydrozones: #2
Soil Type: Clay
Soil Condition:
Soil pH: Neutral
Adverse Factors: N/A
Design:
Design Styles: Spanish
Accenting Features: Attractive Bark
Seasonal Interest: Winter
Location Uses: Bank
Special Uses: Full
Attracts Wildlife: N/A
Anatomy:
Flower Color: White
Flower Season: Summer
Leaf Color: Green
Bark Color: N/A
Fruit Color: N/A
Fruit Season: N/A
Fruit Type: N/A
All contents of the Garden Guide © 2003, Gardensoft